#1 Dianthus Frosty Fire
#1 Dianthus Frosty Fire
#1 Dianthus Frosty Fire

#1 Dianthus Frosty Fire

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Dianthus x 'Frosty Fire'

Height: 4 - 6 inches

Spread: 12 - 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to July

Hardiness Zone: 3-8

Description:

Frosty Fire Dianthus features double red blooms against icy blue foliage. Deadheading will help to extend the bloom period of this Dianthus. Its clump habit makes it an excellent option for perennial borders, rock gardens, and containers. The blooms are a lovely addition to small, fresh cut bouquets.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Pinks; Carnations; Alpine Pinks; Cheddar Pinks