Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Daylily Stella D'Oro
#1 Daylily Stella D'Oro
#1 Daylily Stella D'Oro

#1 Daylily Stella D'Oro

Regular price
$17.99
Sale price
$17.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hemerocallis 'Stella D'Oro'

Height: 18 inches

Spread: 14 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 2b

Description:

Stella d'Oro Daylily features bold gold trumpet-shaped flowers at the ends of the stems from early summer to early fall. The flowers are excellent for cutting. Its grassy leaves remain green in color throughout the season.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Stella de Oro