Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Daylily Purple D'Oro - 1 Gal.
Daylily Purple D'Oro - 1 Gal.

Daylily Purple D'Oro - 1 Gal.

Regular price
$16.99
Sale price
$16.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hemerocallis 'Purple D'Oro'

Height: 24 inches

Spread: 24 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 3

Description:

Purple D'Oro Daylily features purple trumpet-shaped flowers with yellow throats at the ends of the stems from early to late summer. The flowers are excellent for cutting. Its grassy leaves remain green in color throughout the season.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Purple de Oro