Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Daisy Shasta Snowcap
#1 Daisy Shasta Snowcap
#1 Daisy Shasta Snowcap
#1 Daisy Shasta Snowcap

#1 Daisy Shasta Snowcap

Regular price
$17.99
Sale price
$17.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Leucanthemum x superbum 'Snowcap'

Height: 12 - 15 inches

Spread: 12 - 15 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: July-September

Hardiness Zone: 3b

Description:

Sturdy, compact stems hold an abundance of pure white flowers with yellow centers that make a statement when massed. Tolerates weather better than other Shasta Daisies.

Attracts: Butterflies

Other Names: Shasta Daisy