Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#1 Coneflower Pow Wow Wildberry
#1 Coneflower Pow Wow Wildberry
#1 Coneflower Pow Wow Wildberry

#1 Coneflower Pow Wow Wildberry

Regular price
$17.99
Sale price
$17.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Echinacea purpurea 'Pow Wow Wildberry'

Height: 24 inches

Spread: 18 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 3a

Description:

This stunning echinacea produces large purple-pink flowers with coppery centers; a perfect choice for planting in groups, along border edges, or in containers; great for flower arrangements, attracts pollinators.

Attracts: Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Purple Coneflower