#1 Coneflower Magnus
#1 Coneflower Magnus
#1 Coneflower Magnus

#1 Coneflower Magnus

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Echinacea purpurea 'Magnus'

Height: 3- 4 feet

Spread: 1 - 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:
Magnus Coneflower has masses of beautiful lightly-scented fuchsia daisy flowers with coppery-bronze eyes. These flowers make an excellent cut flower, as well as producing many seeds for songbirds. Deadhead will help extend the bloom production of this perennial. It can make a statement when planted in masses in landscape beds and borders. Magnus Coneflower is considered to be a truer nativar than most other coneflowers on the market as it has not been hybridized.

Attracts: Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Purple Coneflower