Take a Peek for 2022 Spring!

#3 Butterfly Bush Miss Violet
#3 Butterfly Bush Miss Violet
#3 Butterfly Bush Miss Violet

#3 Butterfly Bush Miss Violet

Regular price
Available in Spring of 2022
Sale price
$0.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Buddleia x 'Miss Violet'

Height: 4 - 5 feet

Spread: 4 - 5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June-September

Hardiness Zone: 5a

Description:

A compact Butterfly Bush loaded with fragrant dark purple-violet flowers that is seedless and non-invasive. May be treated as a perennial and cut back to the ground each spring for vigorous regrowth as flowers bloom on new wood.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Summer Lilac