Plan Now for Spring 2021!

Azalea Stewartstonian - 3 Gal.
Azalea Stewartstonian - 3 Gal.
Azalea Stewartstonian - 3 Gal.

Azalea Stewartstonian - 3 Gal.

Regular price
$50.99
Sale price
$50.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rhododendron 'Gable Stewartstonian'

Height: 4 feet

Spread: 4 feet

Sunlight: Part Shade

Bloom Time: April-May

Hardiness Zone: 5

Description:

Stewartstonian Azaleas feature red, star-shaped blooms in spring, and maintain their small, glossy green leaves all year.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Gable Azalea, Evergreen Azalea