#3 Azalea Rosebud Pink
#3 Azalea Rosebud Pink
#3 Azalea Rosebud Pink

#3 Azalea Rosebud Pink

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rhododendron 'Gable Rosebud'

Height: 2 - 4 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: April to May

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Rosebud Azaleas feature a smaller, double pink bloom in spring, and maintain their small, glossy green leaves all year. The flowers will often resemble small rose blooms. In fall, the leaf color can be shades of copper to burgundy. Prune to shape right after the flowers bloom. Azaleas prefer slightly acidic soil; use aluminum sulfate to achieve this.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Gable Azalea; Evergreen Azalea