#1 Artemisia Silvermound
#1 Artemisia Silvermound
#1 Artemisia Silvermound

#1 Artemisia Silvermound

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Artemisia schmidtiana 'Silver Mound'

Height: 6 - 12 inches

Spread: 12 - 20 inches

Sunlight: Full Sun

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Featuring soft, silver feathery foliage that is felt-like, Silver Mound Artemisia forms a rounded mound that prefers a dry heat. This is excellent as a single plant in the perennial bed, massed, or used as edging. It requires well-drained soils. 

Other Names: Wormwood