8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole
8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole
8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole
8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole
8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole
8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole
8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole
8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole
8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole
8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole
8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole
8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole
8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole

8" Tradescantia spathacea Silver Moss Pole

Regular price
$39.99
Sale price
$39.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Moses in the Cradle; Moses in a Basket; Oyster Plant; Boat Lily

Scientific Name: Tradescantia spathacea ‘Silver’; Rhoeo spathacea ‘Silver’

Light: bright indirect to medium light

Water: allow top 1-2 inches of soil to dry out before watering

Care: train stems to wrap around the moss pole

Details: silver foliage with green margins; plant grows upward, allowing it to be trained to the moss pole