8" Cissus Discolor Hb
8" Cissus Discolor Hb
8" Cissus Discolor Hb
8" Cissus Discolor Hb
8" Cissus Discolor Hb
8" Cissus Discolor Hb

8" Cissus Discolor Hb

Regular price
$49.99
Sale price
$49.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Rex Begonia Vine; Climbing; Hanging Basket

Scientific Name: Cissus javana; Cissus discolor

Light: bright indirect light

Water: water once top 1-2 inches of soil is dry; hates drying out completely

Care: add supplemental humidity with humidifier, misting, or pebble tray

Details: large heart shaped deep green leaves with silver veins and burgundy undersides; stems are red and new leaves emerge mostly burgundy

Not pet friendly