#7 Spruce Blue Globe
#7 Spruce Blue Globe
#7 Spruce Blue Globe
#7 Spruce Blue Globe
#7 Spruce Blue Globe

#7 Spruce Blue Globe

Regular price
$229.00
Sale price
$229.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Picea pungens 'Glauca Globosa'

Height: 3 - 5 feet

Spread: 4 - 6 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Hardiness Zone: 2-8

Description:

Globe Blue Spruces are hardy and feature dense, silvery blue foliage that pops in the landscape. Providing year-round interest, this dwarf Spruce packs a punch in any garden! Its globe-shaped habit is often grafted onto a single stem for garden accent. It is typically flat-topped, needing any upright shoots pruned out. Once established, it is cold tolerant and has little maintenance. 

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Colorado Blue Spruce