#7 Maple Japanese Viridis
#7 Maple Japanese Viridis
#7 Maple Japanese Viridis
#7 Maple Japanese Viridis

#7 Maple Japanese Viridis

Regular price
$239.00
Sale price
$239.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Acer palmatum dissectum 'Viridis'

Height: 6 - 10 feet

Spread: 8 - 10 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 5-8

Description:

Viridis is a laceleaf selection with green foliage. The dense, mounding habit with cascading branches gives a show each autumn with its brilliant yellow to red fall color. Plant Japanese Maples in locations protected from strong winds.

Attracts: Bees; Birds

Other Names: Cutleaf; Laceleaf; Threadleaf; Cut Leaf; Lace Leaf; Thread Leaf