#7 Maple Fernleaf Full Moon
#7 Maple Fernleaf Full Moon
#7 Maple Fernleaf Full Moon
#7 Maple Fernleaf Full Moon

#7 Maple Fernleaf Full Moon

Regular price
$259.00
Sale price
$259.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Acer japonicum 'Aconitifolium'; 'Maiku Jaku'

Height: 8 - 12 feet

Spread: 8 - 12 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 5-7

Description:
The Maple Fernleaf Full Moon has a distinctive upright, mounding habit and is slow growing. Its large palmate leaves turn a brilliant red in fall. Spring brings its reddish-purple flowers; autumn brings red samaras. This maple is best planted in a location where it is protected from strong winds.

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Dancing Peacock Maple; Japanese Maple