#7 Juniper Skyrocket
#7 Juniper Skyrocket

#7 Juniper Skyrocket

Regular price
$169.00
Sale price
$169.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Juniperus scopulorum 'Skyrocket'

Height: 15 - 20 feet

Spread: 2 - 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Skyrocket is considered to be one of the narrowest Juniper varieties. Combined with its upright habit, it is considered to look just like a skyrocket. This variety has blue-green foliage year round. Once established, this juniper variety requires very little maintenance and upkeep. Skyrocket requires well-drained soils and will be drought tolerant once established. This juniper can be trained into a topiary form if desired. 

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Column Juniper