#7 Birch Parkland Pillar
#7 Birch Parkland Pillar
#7 Birch Parkland Pillar

#7 Birch Parkland Pillar

Regular price
$179.00
Sale price
$179.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Betula platyphylla 'Jefpark'

Height: 30 - 40 feet

Spread: 6 - 7 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: June to August

Hardiness Zone: 3-7

Description:

The Parkland Pillar Birch has a narrow form that is ideal for landscapes with limited space. It is also useful as a mass planting for screening purposes, as an accent plant, or to frame landscape and architecture features. It has white bark and dense foliage that turns golden in autumn.

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Asian White Birch