#7 Birch Magical Globe Tree
#7 Birch Magical Globe Tree

#7 Birch Magical Globe Tree

Regular price
$184.00
Sale price
$184.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Betula pendula 'Globe' STD

Height: 5 - 8 feet

Spread: 3 - 5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 4-7

Description:

The Magical Globe Birch is a grafted specimen tree, with a Dwarf European White Birch grafted on to either a Himalayan Birch or River Birch Trunk. The head averages 3 to 5 feet wide, with the height being dependent on the height of the trunk at grafting time. The globe shape of the head retains its lollipop shape with little pruning. This tree can be used as a focal point, to frame doorways, or in containers. The Magical Globe Birch is a slow growing variety.

Other Names: Silver Birch; Standard; Tree Form; TF