6" Schefflera Arbicola
6" Schefflera Arbicola
6" Schefflera Arbicola
6" Schefflera Arbicola
6" Schefflera Arbicola
6" Schefflera Arbicola
6" Schefflera Arbicola
6" Schefflera Arbicola
6" Schefflera Arbicola

6" Schefflera Arbicola

Regular price
$18.99
Sale price
$18.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Australian Ivy Palm; Dwarf Hawaiian Schefflera; Parasol Plant; Umbrella Plant

Scientific Name: Schefflera arboricola

Light: bright, indirect light

Water: Dry between watering then soak. Mist leaves often. 

Care: These plants don't like change. Try to keep it in one spot as much as possible or it will drop its leaves. These are a temperamental plant. Strive for ideal growing conditions. 

Details: Long, shiny, oval green leaves that droop gracefully from a central stalk, resembling an umbrella.

not pet friendly