6" HB Cascading Jade

6" HB Cascading Jade

Regular price
$29.99
Sale price
$29.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Trailing Jade Hanging Basket; Weeping Jade

Scientific Name: Senecio jacobsenii; Kleinia petraea

Light: bright to indirect bright light

Water: allow soil to completely dry out between waterings; saturate thoroughly at each watering; averages 1-2 times a month indoors

Care: similar to that of a succulent; best grown in a hanging basket

Details: resembles the Crassula Jades but is not actually one