4" String Of Turtles
4" String Of Turtles
4" String Of Turtles
4" String Of Turtles
4" String Of Turtles
4" String Of Turtles
4" String Of Turtles

4" String Of Turtles

Regular price
$14.99
Sale price
$14.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Trailing Peperomia

Scientific Name: Peperomia prostrata    

Light: Love bright indirect sunlight and will thrive in these conditions. Keeping these plants in full sun for too long will damage the leaves, but too little light and they will fail to produce new growth.

Water: Prefer slightly moist conditions. Tend to die from over water vs underwater.

Details: It's small in size and has a slow growth rate, reaching full maturity in three to five years. This makes string of turtles a good choice if you have limited space.