4" Sansevieria Gold Flame
4" Sansevieria Gold Flame
4" Sansevieria Gold Flame
4" Sansevieria Gold Flame
4" Sansevieria Gold Flame
4" Sansevieria Gold Flame
4" Sansevieria Gold Flame
4" Sansevieria Gold Flame

4" Sansevieria Gold Flame

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Snake Plant; Snakeplant; mother-in-law’s tongue

Scientific Name: Sansevieria trifasciata ‘Gold Flame’

Light: bright indirect light to low light

Water: allow soil to dry out between waterings as they are drought tolerant and hate soggy soil; averages 7-10 day waterings in summer when in bright indirect light and 14-21 days in winter

Care: easy care; will benefit from supplemental humidity but is not required

Details: dark green with yellow green vertical stripes on sword shaped foliage; new leaves usually emerge fully yellow; will flower if placed in enough light although this seldom occurs when grown as a houseplant