4" Sansevieria Star Fish
4" Sansevieria Star Fish
4" Sansevieria Star Fish
4" Sansevieria Star Fish
4" Sansevieria Star Fish
4" Sansevieria Star Fish

4" Sansevieria Star Fish

Regular price
$14.99
Sale price
$14.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Starfish; Patula Boncel Cylindrica; Finger Plant; Snake Plant; Snakeplant

Scientific Name: Sansevieria ‘Starfish’

Light: bright indirect light to low light

Water: allow soil to dry out between waterings as they are drought tolerant and hate soggy soil; averages 7-10 day waterings in summer and 14-21 days in winter

Care: easy care; will benefit from supplemental humidity but is not required

Details: foliage occurs in an upright fan-spreading shape that resembles a starfish; cylindrical leaves are grey-green with dark green stripes; will flower if placed in enough light although this seldom occurs when grown as a houseplant

Not pet friendly