4" Prayer Plant Lemon
4" Prayer Plant Lemon
4" Prayer Plant Lemon
4" Prayer Plant Lemon
4" Prayer Plant Lemon

4" Prayer Plant Lemon

Regular price
$11.99
Sale price
$11.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Cathedral Windows; Herringbone Plant

Scientific Name: Maranta leuconeura

Light: medium to bright indirect light

Water: allow soil to dry out halfways; averages every 7-14 days for watering; use filtered water or water that has sat out for 24 hours instead of tap water

Care: temperatures between 60-80°F and plenty of humidity – supplement with a humidifier, misting, or pebble tray

Details: vibrant lemon veins against rich green foliage; leaves will raise and lower from day to night (nyctinasty)

Pet friendly