4" Prayer Plant
4" Prayer Plant
4" Prayer Plant
4" Prayer Plant
4" Prayer Plant
4" Prayer Plant
4" Prayer Plant
4" Prayer Plant
4" Prayer Plant

4" Prayer Plant

Regular price
$8.99
Sale price
$8.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Red Veined Prayer Plant; Cathedral Windows; Herringbone Plant; Tricolor

Scientific Name: Maranta leuconeura erythrophylla

Light: medium to bright indirect light

Water: allow soil to dry out halfways; averages every 7-14 days for watering; use filtered water or water that has sat out for 24 hours instead of tap water

Care: temperatures between 60-80°F and plenty of humidity – supplement with a humidifier, misting, or pebble tray; trim dead leaves off as needed

Details: vibrant red veins against rich green foliage; leaves will raise and lower from day to night (nyctinasty)

Pet friendly