4" Philodendron Birkin
4" Philodendron Birkin
4" Philodendron Birkin
4" Philodendron Birkin
4" Philodendron Birkin
4" Philodendron Birkin
4" Philodendron Birkin

4" Philodendron Birkin

Regular price
$18.99
Sale price
$18.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: White Wave

Scientific Name: Philodendron ‘Birkin’

Light: bright indirect to medium light

Water: allow top two inches of soil to dry out before watering thoroughly

Care: add humidity if the air in your house is dry – use humidifier, pebble tray, or misting; responds well to the humidity level in bathrooms

Details: green leaves with creamy white to yellow streaks; slow growing compact habit; this philodendron is self-supporting instead of climbing

Not pet friendly