4" Peperomia Funky Frog
4" Peperomia Funky Frog
4" Peperomia Funky Frog
4" Peperomia Funky Frog
4" Peperomia Funky Frog
4" Peperomia Funky Frog
4" Peperomia Funky Frog
4" Peperomia Funky Frog
4" Peperomia Funky Frog

4" Peperomia Funky Frog

Regular price
$13.99
Sale price
$13.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Radiator plant; Beetle Peperomia

Scientific Name: Peperomia angulate ‘Funky Frog’

Light: bright indirect to medium light

Water: allow top 2 inches of soil to dry out between waterings; due to being semi-succulent, it hates overwatering

Care: hates drafts; benefits from added humidity through misting, pebble tray, or humidifier; benefits from being in a hanging basket as it matures

Details: trailing habit with leathery green leaves and lime green stripes

Pet friendly