4” Hoya Krimson Princess
4” Hoya Krimson Princess
4” Hoya Krimson Princess
4” Hoya Krimson Princess
4” Hoya Krimson Princess

4” Hoya Krimson Princess

Regular price
$19.99
Sale price
$19.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Common Name: Hoya Crimson Princess

Scientific Name: Hoya carnosa ‘Krimson Princess’

Light: bright indirect to medium light

Water: allow top two inches of soil to dry out before watering, typically every 7-10 days in summer and less frequently in winter

Care: prefers more humidity than most homes’, especially in winter – supplement with a humidifier, pebble tray, or misting; best grown in a hanging basket or provided support for the vines; prefers to be root bound at maturity

Details: leaves have green margins and creamy white centers, new foliage often has reddish pink tones; vining plant that will flower once mature and the correct growing conditions have been met; fragrant flower clusters consist of multiple star shaped blooms

Pet friendly