#3 Viburnum Korean Spice Sugar n' Spice
#3 Viburnum Korean Spice Sugar n' Spice
#3 Viburnum Korean Spice Sugar n' Spice
#3 Viburnum Korean Spice Sugar n' Spice

#3 Viburnum Korean Spice Sugar n' Spice

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Viburnum carlesii 'J.N. Select S'

Height: 6 - 8 feet

Spread: 6 - 8 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to June

Hardiness Zone: 4-9

Description:

Sugar n' Spice Korean Spice Viburnum sends out its spicy-sweet fragrance each spring when in bloom. The pink buds open to white flowers, with the clusters of blooms being smaller than average. Blooming on old wood, it is best to prune as needed after flowering finishes. The foliage turns red to maroon in autumn. Prune as needed after flowering occurs, typically in June. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Koreanspice; Korean Viburnum