#3 Spruce Bird's Nest
#3 Spruce Bird's Nest
#3 Spruce Bird's Nest

#3 Spruce Bird's Nest

Regular price
$69.99
Sale price
$69.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Picea abies 'Nidiformis'

Height: 2 - 5 feet

Spread: 3 - 6 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Hardiness Zone: 2-8

Description:

Bird's Nest Spruce develops a nest-like depression with age, hence its common name. It is a beautiful, dwarf, compact evergreen that tolerates drought and cold once established. It is useful in rock gardens and foundation plantings.

Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Birdsnest Spruce