#3 Rose Miracle on the Hudson Pink
#3 Rose Miracle on the Hudson Pink
#3 Rose Miracle on the Hudson Pink
#3 Rose Miracle on the Hudson Pink

#3 Rose Miracle on the Hudson Pink

Regular price
$47.99
Sale price
$47.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'LGHR2'

Height: 3 - 4 feet

Spread: 2 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to October

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:
Named in honor of US Airways flight 1549, Miracle on the Hudson Pink features double, hot pink flowers all season long. Lightly fragrant with a fruity scent, these blooms can be cut and enjoyed fresh or dried. The dark green foliage has good disease resistance. Deadheading is not necessary for reblooming, but will help the plant look cleaner and be shaped throughout the season. Cut back in half in early spring to help thin the center of the plant and promote new growth in the upcoming season.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: 'Pink Miracle'