#3 Rose KO Orange Glow

#3 Rose KO Orange Glow

Regular price
Contact Store for Availability
Sale price
$44.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'Radslam'

Height: 4 - 5 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to October

Hardiness Zone: 4-11

Description:

A favorite, KO Roses are as easy to grow as they are to love! Orange Glow has luminous orange blossoms all season long. Each blossom is said to describe the orange glow of a sunset, especially when infused with corals, yellows, and pinks. Lightly fragrant, the blooms can be cut and enjoyed fresh or dry. Foliage is disease resistant. Knock Out Roses do not require deadheading; instead, cut back and shape them each spring. This Knock Out is a new release for Garden Centers in 2024.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Knockout Rose; Knock Out Rose; KO Rose; Landscape Rose; Shrub Rose