#3 Rose KO Easy Bee-zy
#3 Rose KO Easy Bee-zy

#3 Rose KO Easy Bee-zy

Regular price
$44.99
Sale price
$44.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'SRPylwko'

Height: 3 - 4 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to October

Hardiness Zone: 4-11

Description:

New to the Knock Out brand in 2024, Easy Bee-zy is a yellow knock out with a light citrus fragrance. This new rose is considered to have better winter hardiness and yellow blooms compared to the Knock Out Sunny Rose. Like many other roses, the blooms can be cut and enjoyed fresh or dry. Knock Out Roses do not require deadheading; instead, cut back and shape them each spring.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Knockout Rose; Knock Out Rose; KO Rose; Landscape Rose; Shrub Rose