#3 Rose Miracle on the Hudson
#3 Rose Miracle on the Hudson
#3 Rose Miracle on the Hudson

#3 Rose Miracle on the Hudson

Regular price
$47.99
Sale price
$47.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'Bartholomew'

Height: 3 - 5 feet

Spread: 3 - 5 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to October

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:

Named in honor of US Airways flight 1549, Miracle on the Hudson features semi-double, dark red flowers all season long. Lightly fragrant, these blooms can be cut and enjoyed fresh or dried. The foliage has good disease resistance. Deadheading is not necessary for reblooming, but will help the plant look cleaner and be shaped throughout the season.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: 'Green Patriarch'; 'Zeelandia'; Hommage a Barbara; Landscape Rose; Shrub Rose