#3 Rose Floribunda Judy Garland
#3 Rose Floribunda Judy Garland
#3 Rose Floribunda Judy Garland

#3 Rose Floribunda Judy Garland

Regular price
$52.99
Sale price
$52.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'HARking'

Height: 3 - 4 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to October

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Yellow flowers with orange overtones and red edges are found on long and strong stems, perfect for any cut flower lover. Blooming and reblooming all season long, Judy Garland produces an abundance of blooms that are sweetly fragrant - the classic rose scent with a hint of apple. The leaves are considered to be a glossy Oz green. In addition to being cut fresh, the flowers can be dried for an assortment of uses. Deadheading will help encourage this rose to continue reblooming all season long. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Heirloom Rose