#3 Rhododendron PJM Elite
#3 Rhododendron PJM Elite
#3 Rhododendron PJM Elite
#3 Rhododendron PJM Elite
#3 Rhododendron PJM Elite
#3 Rhododendron PJM Elite

#3 Rhododendron PJM Elite

Regular price
$64.99
Sale price
$64.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rhododendron 'P.J.M. Elite'

Height: 5 -6 feet

Spread: 5 - 6 feet

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: April

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Description:
PJM Elite is covered in clusters of lavender-pink blooms each spring. The evergreen foliage gains hues of reddish-purple each autumn. The compact, rounded shrub performs best when planted in well-drained, slightly acidic soils. Regular applications of aluminum sulfate helps to achieve the acidity.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: P.J. Mezitt