#3 Rhododendron Catawba Boursault
#3 Rhododendron Catawba Boursault
#3 Rhododendron Catawba Boursault

#3 Rhododendron Catawba Boursault

Regular price
$64.99
Sale price
$64.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rhododendron catawbiense 'Boursault'

Height: 6 - 10 feet

Spread: 6 - 10 feet

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to June

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Description:
Dark, rose-lavender flower clusters feature yellow blotches. The glossy, leathery green foliage may show hints of red in autumn. It performs better in well-drained, acidic soils, so we recommend regular applications of aluminum sulfate.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Mountain Rosebay; Purple Rose Bay