#3 Ninebark Amber Jubilee
#3 Ninebark Amber Jubilee
#3 Ninebark Amber Jubilee
#3 Ninebark Amber Jubilee

#3 Ninebark Amber Jubilee

Regular price
$57.99
Sale price
$57.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Physocarpus opulifolius 'Jefam'

Height: 5 - 6 feet

Spread: 4 - 6 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June

Hardiness Zone: 2-8

Description:

New growth of oranges and yellows cover the Amber Jubilee Ninebark. By fall, purple has been added to the palette. White flowers of spring look gorgeous against this foliage. If needed, prune shortly after flowering. Ninebarks are tolerant of many soil conditions and are nativars.

Attracts: Bees

Other Names: Eastern Ninebark

**Please note these plants may be late to arrive or fill out. These plants may be dormant if fulfilled before LATE MAY.