#3 Lilac Bloomerang Dark Purple
#3 Lilac Bloomerang Dark Purple
#3 Lilac Bloomerang Dark Purple
#3 Lilac Bloomerang Dark Purple
#3 Lilac Bloomerang Dark Purple

#3 Lilac Bloomerang Dark Purple

Regular price
$59.99
Sale price
$59.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Syringa x 'SMSJBP7'

Height: 4 - 6 feet

Spread: 4 - 6 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: April; reblooms July to September

Hardiness Zone: 3-7

Description:

Dark purple flower buds open to plum purple flowers in April on this Bloomerang Lilac. Pruning immediately after spring blooms to not only shape but allow for a better second bloom, although this will delay the second round by several weeks. Flowers can be cut to enjoy in bouquets and scent many different products, such as candles and soaps. The foliage is disease resistant. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Reblooming Lilac