#3 Hydrangea (Smooth) Annabelle
#3 Hydrangea (Smooth) Annabelle
#3 Hydrangea (Smooth) Annabelle

#3 Hydrangea (Smooth) Annabelle

Regular price
$49.99
Sale price
$49.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea arborescens 'Annabelle'

Height: 3 - 4 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June to September

Hardiness Zone: 3-9

Description:
Stunning large white blooms cover this shrub each year, resembling snow balls. These blooms are so large that the stems often need supported later in the season, especially when they are wet. Deadhead spent blooms to encourage more blooms. Flowers can also be cut for enjoyment. The more sun this shrub is in, the more consistent its water needs are. Cut back to 6-12 inches above the ground each spring for rejuvenation and better stems. 

Other Names: Hills of Snow Hydrangea; Snow Hills Hydrangea; Snowball Bush