#3 Hydrangea (Mountain) Tiny Tuff Stuff
#3 Hydrangea (Mountain) Tiny Tuff Stuff
#3 Hydrangea (Mountain) Tiny Tuff Stuff

#3 Hydrangea (Mountain) Tiny Tuff Stuff

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hydrangea serrata 'MAKD'

Height: 1.5 - 2 feet

Spread: 1.5 - 2 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June to August

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

Tiny Tuff Stuff blooms on both old and new wood, all summer long. Lacecap flowers can vary between soft blue, pink, and white depending upon the pH of the soil. Our clay soils typically give pink flowers, so add Aluminum Sulfate for blue colors. Mountain Hydrangeas should only have spent blooms removed, dead and broken branches pruned out, and lightly shaped in the spring.

Other Names: Reblooming Mountain Hydrangea