#3 Elderberry Lemony Lace
#3 Elderberry Lemony Lace
#3 Elderberry Lemony Lace
#3 Elderberry Lemony Lace
#3 Elderberry Lemony Lace

#3 Elderberry Lemony Lace

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Sambucus racemosa 'SMNSRD4'

Height: 3 - 6 feet

Spread: 3 - 6 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to June

Hardiness Zone: 4-8

Description:

Bright golden yellow lacy foliage is present all season long. This foliage will have more green to it with more shade. It can also take on reddish hues. White spring flowers give way to red fruits in autumn. Give young plants a hard prune to encourage a better, fuller habit. Older plants should only be trimmed after flowering occurs. 

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Red Elder; Red Elderberry

**Please note these plants may be late to arrive or fill out. These plants may be dormant if fulfilled before LATE MAY.