Dogwood Ivory Halo

#3 Dogwood Ivory Halo

Regular price
$54.99
Sale price
$54.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Cornus alba 'Bailhalo'

Height: 4 - 6 feet

Spread: 4 - 6 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: May to June

Hardiness Zone: 3-7

Description:

Ivory Halo features green foliage with white edges on red branches. Sparse, small clusters of yellow-white appear each spring. To help provide the best stem color, cut 1/3 of the oldest stems back each year in early spring. Fall color is not always reliable but will turn purplish-red. 

Attracts: Butterflies; Birds

Other Names: Tatarian Dogwood