#3 Cypress Siberian Celtic Pride
#3 Cypress Siberian Celtic Pride
#3 Cypress Siberian Celtic Pride
#3 Cypress Siberian Celtic Pride

#3 Cypress Siberian Celtic Pride

Regular price
$59.99
Sale price
$59.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Microbiota decussata 'Prides'

Height: 1 - 3 feet

Spread: 4 - 6 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Hardiness Zone: 2-7

Description:

Celtic Pride features finely textured evergreen foliage that is attractive and delicate in appearance. Despite the delicateness of the fern-like sprays, it is quite the durable plant. It is a low spreading ground cover type that can tolerate dry conditions once established. An added bonus is that it is generally untouched by deer. During autumn and winter, the foliage turns purple-bronze. Generally not needing pruning, it is best to do so in spring when it is needed.

Other Names: Russian Cypress