#3 Wisteria Amethyst Falls
#3 Wisteria Amethyst Falls
#3 Wisteria Amethyst Falls
#3 Wisteria Amethyst Falls
#3 Wisteria Amethyst Falls

#3 Wisteria Amethyst Falls

Regular price
$64.99
Sale price
$64.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Wisteria frutescens 'Amethyst Falls'

Height: 10 - 25 feet

Spread: 8 - 12 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: April to May

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description: Amethyst Falls Wisteria is a fast growing vine. Requiring sturdy support, it is a lovely and graceful nativar. Vivid lavender purple flowers will give a repeat performance each season once established. Fragrant blooms can be cut and enjoyed in floral arrangements. The best time to prune this wisteria is in late winter.

Attracts: Butterflies; Hummingbirds; Birds

Other Names: American Wisteria