#2 Rose of Sharon Lil' Kim
#2 Rose of Sharon Lil' Kim
#2 Rose of Sharon Lil' Kim
#2 Rose of Sharon Lil' Kim

#2 Rose of Sharon Lil' Kim

Regular price
$49.99
Sale price
$49.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Hibiscus syriacus 'Antong Two'

Height: 3 - 5 feet

Spread: 3 - 4 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: June to October

Hardiness Zone: 5-8

Description:

Rose of Sharon Lil' Kim is a dwarf variety that features an upright, vase-shaped habit. The small white flowers are single with ruffled edges and red eyes, and can be found blooming for months. It produces little to no seeds. Deadheading can promote further blooms but is not necessary. Prune in spring to shape, giving it little maintenance. Stems of flowers can be cut and used in arrangements. Rose of Sharon is often utilized as hedges, borders, and in landscape beds.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies; Hummingbirds

Other Names: Shrub Althea