#2 Rose Drift Peach
#2 Rose Drift Peach
#2 Rose Drift Peach

#2 Rose Drift Peach

Regular price
$39.99
Sale price
$39.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa 'Meiggili'

Height: 1 - 2 feet

Spread: 2 - 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to October

Hardiness Zone: 4-11

Description:

Drift Roses are extremely hardy and smaller in stature than many other Roses. Peach is coated in hundreds of small, double, peach-colored blooms all season long. It has good disease resistant foliage and does not require deadheading. However, it will benefit from the occasional deadheading prune and shaping. Being a dwarf shrub, this Drift Rose is perfect for borders as well as ground covering. Enjoy the blossoms as a cut flower or dry for a variety of uses.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Drift Rose; Landscape Rose