#2 Rose At Last
#2 Rose At Last
#2 Rose At Last

#2 Rose At Last

Regular price
$44.99
Sale price
$44.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Rosa x 'HORCOGJIL'

Height: 2.5 - 3 feet

Spread: 2.5 - 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun

Bloom Time: May to November

Hardiness Zone: 5-9

Description:

At Last Rose is the first to combine disease resistance with tea rose fragrance. The large, sunset orange blossoms can be found all season long. They fade to soft yellow and apricot blushes as they age. Being a landscape rose, At Last does not require constant pruning, although it will benefit from a deadheading prune. This rose can be grown in both landscape beds as well as containers. Enjoy the blossoms as a cut flower or dry for a variety of uses.

Attracts: Bees; Butterflies

Other Names: Shrub Rose; Landscape Rose