#2 Deutzia Chardonnay Pearls
#2 Deutzia Chardonnay Pearls
#2 Deutzia Chardonnay Pearls
#2 Deutzia Chardonnay Pearls
#2 Deutzia Chardonnay Pearls

#2 Deutzia Chardonnay Pearls

Regular price
$44.99
Sale price
$44.99
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Deutzia gracilis 'Duncan'

Height: 1.5 - 3 feet

Spread: 1.5 - 3 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: April to May

Hardiness Zone: 5-8

Description:

Deutzia Chardonnay Pearls features pearl-like buds that open to fragrant white flowers on arching stems. The bright yellow to lemon-lime foliage adds an air of brightness to the spring garden. In autumn, this bright foliage deepens to vivid chartreuse on its way to mixes of burgundy, orange, and yellow. Prune as needed immediately after flowering has occurred.

Attracts: Bees

Other Names: Slender Deutzia; Japanese Snow Flower