It's too cold for plants, but our Gift Cards are always in season!

#15 Maple October Glory
#15 Maple October Glory
#15 Maple October Glory
#15 Maple October Glory

#15 Maple October Glory

Regular price
$239.00
Sale price
$239.00
Quantity must be 1 or more

Latin Name: Acer rubrum 'October Glory'

Height: 40 - 50 feet

Spread: 30 - 35 feet

Sunlight: Full Sun; Part Shade

Bloom Time: 

Hardiness Zone: 4

Description:


Attracts: Birds

Other Names: Red Maple; Swamp Maple; Scarlet Maple